ANNOUNCEMENT Archive

Giving Party 2014

This past Thanksgiving we threw a GIVING PARTY!

ThanksAndGiving11151405

We created the GIVING PARTY to be an intimate setting for newly engaged couples to meet with the best vendors in the wedding industry.

The giving party included a delicious brunch, Q & A session with our preferred vendors, and gifts & swag bags for every couple.

This lovely event took place at the Hacienda Loma one of the gorgeous estates with Estate Weddings and Events all thanks to the most incredible vendors:

Giving Event 2014 from D Three on Vimeo.

Vendors:

Photography: Acres of Hope Photography & B. Miller Photography

Florist: Blush Botanicals

Desserts: Sweet Lydia’s

Paper Goods: Whimsique

Photobooth: Mobile Photobooth

Videography: D Three

DJ: SOS Entertainment

Rentals : Classic Party Rentals

Linen: La Tavola Linen

 Photos below by B. Miller Photography

ThanksAndGiving11181402

ThanksAndGiving11181403   ThanksAndGiving11181406

ThanksAndGiving11181408   ThanksAndGiving11181446

ThanksAndGiving11181454

ThanksAndGiving11181452   ThanksAndGiving11181449

ThanksAndGiving11181448

ThanksAndGiving11181447

ThanksAndGiving11151436   ThanksAndGiving11151443-2

ThanksAndGiving11151428

ThanksAndGiving11151424-2

ThanksAndGiving11151420

ThanksAndGiving11151415

ThanksAndGiving11151400

ThanksAndGiving11151410

We are GIVERS,

Givers of Love,

Givers of Good Vibes,

Givers of Strength!

We honored to be in the business of  Giving JOY!

 

XO coutureevents
New Venture: Elle Bridal Boutique

We have a HUGE announcement! After almost seven fabulous years of Couture Events we have decided to create a new branch of Couture to give brides an incredible shopping experience! We have been working on this behind the scenes for the past year and now it has becoming a reality!

Elle Bridal Boutique will open January 1, 2015!

Our shop is going to be filled with the prettiest of things and so many wonderful surprises. We are still working on the website and will be ready to launch soon, but we wanted to give you a sneak peek.

Screen Shot 2014-10-30 at 10.22.33 AM

Couture Events is running strong. Nothing is changing with Couture, we are just adding Elle Bridal Boutique to our family. We will be keeping the companies separate so there is no pressure to buy your gown from Elle if you are a Couture Bride and no pressure to be a Couture Bride if you are shopping at Elle Bridal Boutique. Couture Events will stay where it is (our sweet office in Little Italy) and Elle Bridal Boutique will open in a new space (Downtown San Diego).

We have kept this under wraps for sooo long, we just couldn’t hold it in any longer!

There is so much more we want to tell you,

but all in good time!

For now just know that are our heart is with you, our fabulous brides and fans and we are so excited to share in this next step with you!

XO coutureevents

Couture’s GIVING PARTY

Giving Party Vendors

We are so excited to ANNOUNCE our first GIVING PARTY!

We are ready for the holiday season and the season of giving so what better way to celebrate than with a GIVING PARTY! Our fabulous giving party will be exclusive to the first 30 brides who purchase tickets and we wanted your readers to be the first to have a chance to snag them up.

At the Couture Events Giving Party newly engaged brides and their friends will have brunch with the top wedding professionals in San Diego (only the BEST of the BEST will be there)!

We are giving away lots of lovely things including:

  • A lovely brunch
  • Tips and tools for planning your wedding
  • What’s Trending Session
  • Sweet Treats & a Photo Booth
  • One on One time with wedding experts
  • Special gifts from fabulous vendors worth $50+

Every bride that attends will walk away with a gift and swag bags from the industry’s best!

Giving Party Invite

The GORGEOUS Venue: Hacienda Loma in Point Loma, CA

ESTATE WEDDINGS & EVENTS

Screen Shot 2014-10-27 at 12.48.11 AM

We look forward to seeing you all here!

XO coutureevents

Facebook Twitter Pinterest Instagram