Search Results for: Giving Party

Giving Party 2014

This past Thanksgiving we threw a GIVING PARTY!

ThanksAndGiving11151405

We created the GIVING PARTY to be an intimate setting for newly engaged couples to meet with the best vendors in the wedding industry.

The giving party included a delicious brunch, Q & A session with our preferred vendors, and gifts & swag bags for every couple.

This lovely event took place at the Hacienda Loma one of the gorgeous estates with Estate Weddings and Events all thanks to the most incredible vendors:

Giving Event 2014 from D Three on Vimeo.

Vendors:

Photography: Acres of Hope Photography & B. Miller Photography

Florist: Blush Botanicals

Desserts: Sweet Lydia’s

Paper Goods: Whimsique

Photobooth: Mobile Photobooth

Videography: D Three

DJ: SOS Entertainment

Rentals : Classic Party Rentals

Linen: La Tavola Linen

 Photos below by B. Miller Photography

ThanksAndGiving11181402

ThanksAndGiving11181403   ThanksAndGiving11181406

ThanksAndGiving11181408   ThanksAndGiving11181446

ThanksAndGiving11181454

ThanksAndGiving11181452   ThanksAndGiving11181449

ThanksAndGiving11181448

ThanksAndGiving11181447

ThanksAndGiving11151436   ThanksAndGiving11151443-2

ThanksAndGiving11151428

ThanksAndGiving11151424-2

ThanksAndGiving11151420

ThanksAndGiving11151415

ThanksAndGiving11151400

ThanksAndGiving11151410

We are GIVERS,

Givers of Love,

Givers of Good Vibes,

Givers of Strength!

We honored to be in the business of  Giving JOY!

 

XO coutureevents
THANKS PARTY 2014

We can not think of a better way to end 2014 than by being THANKFUL for the spectacular vendors that make what we do so WONDERFUL!

And there is no better way to celebrate than to have a PARTY! So in November we thew a THANKS PARTY and enjoyed an elegant & intimate evening under the stars with our preferred vendors and thanked them for everything they do! We are so honored to work with THE BEST in the industry! We can not say THANK YOU enough! You are truly what every coordinator dreams of- an exquisite team of fabulous vendors who know how to create the most divine events! We could not do what we do without you!

We surround ourselves with the dreamers and doers,

the believers and thinkers,

we see the greatness in each other and support one another in all endeavors and adventures.

The photos below were captured by B. Miller Photography!

ThanksAndGiving11141425

ThanksAndGiving11141428

ThanksAndGiving11141445-2

ThanksAndGiving11141445

ThanksAndGiving11141452

ThanksAndGiving11141454

ThanksAndGiving11141418 ThanksAndGiving11141413

Venue: Estate Weddings & Events, Hacienda Loma

Vendors:

Photography: Acres of Hope Photography & B. Miller Photography

Florist: Blush Botanicals

Desserts: Sweet Lydia’s

Paper Goods: Whimsique

Photobooth: Mobile Photobooth

Videography: D Three

DJ: SOS Entertainment

Rentals : Classic Party Rentals

Linen: La Tavola Linen

We gave away some special gifts from some of our favorites: Mimi & Lu & Lord Wallington

**There were a few of our favorite vendors that were not able to join us for the evening- we really missed you! But know that you are LOVED!

 

 

XO coutureevents
Couture’s GIVING PARTY

Giving Party Vendors

We are so excited to ANNOUNCE our first GIVING PARTY!

We are ready for the holiday season and the season of giving so what better way to celebrate than with a GIVING PARTY! Our fabulous giving party will be exclusive to the first 30 brides who purchase tickets and we wanted your readers to be the first to have a chance to snag them up.

At the Couture Events Giving Party newly engaged brides and their friends will have brunch with the top wedding professionals in San Diego (only the BEST of the BEST will be there)!

We are giving away lots of lovely things including:

  • A lovely brunch
  • Tips and tools for planning your wedding
  • What’s Trending Session
  • Sweet Treats & a Photo Booth
  • One on One time with wedding experts
  • Special gifts from fabulous vendors worth $50+

Every bride that attends will walk away with a gift and swag bags from the industry’s best!

Giving Party Invite

The GORGEOUS Venue: Hacienda Loma in Point Loma, CA

ESTATE WEDDINGS & EVENTS

Screen Shot 2014-10-27 at 12.48.11 AM

We look forward to seeing you all here!

XO coutureevents

Couture Tea Party GIVEAWAY

The Couture Events Tea House is OFFICIALLY OPEN!

To celebrate we are GIVING AWAY a

Couture Tea Party & Princess Visit !

How to Enter:

 

1. Follow Couture Events on Facebook!

2. Send in a photo of your daughter to Krystel@CoutureEventsSD.com and tell us why you think she deserves a Couture Tea Party.

3. Her photo will be posted on Couture Events Facebook- Get friends and family to vote (like) her photo on the Couture Facebook.

4. The Little Girl with the most votes will WIN A COUTURE TEA PARTY in July or late August!

Accepting Entries: July 6th- July 12th

Voting Open: July 14th- July 20th

The WINNER will be announced on July 20th!

♥ Couture Events

XO coutureevents
Grace & Jared’s Wedding:: Scripps Seaside Forum

The seaside bliss of this La Jolla Forum combined with the romantic ambiance in the details shaped this stunning and exciting day for our wonderful couple- Grace and Jared. Grace is gorgeous, smart, and full of life and Jared so thoughtful, astute, and perfect for Grace. Not only was this a special day for the couple, but also for the Helen Woodward Animal Center and the Surfrider Foundation. Instead of giving out favors, the couple decided on giving generous donations in honor of their guests. We were also beyond impressed with the creations by Blush Botanicals and so thankful to have Ohana Photography there to capture such beautiful photos. We absolutely adore this couple and are so thrilled we help bring the wedding day they envisioned to life! The exquisite mixture of style and elegance is beyond beautiful.

  

 

Vendors:

Wedding Coordination: Couture Events / Venue: Scripps Seaside Forum / Caterer: Coast Catering by Barry Layne

Florist: Blush Botanicals / Photographer: Ohana Photography / Videographer: Tim Torabpour Video Productions

Rentals: Classic Party Rentals / Band: A Frontline Band / Draping &Lighting: Tim Altbaum Productions / Cupcakes: Babycakes

XO,

Karina~Couture Events 

XO coutureevents
Facebook Twitter Pinterest Instagram