December 2014 Archive

Giving Party 2014

This past Thanksgiving we threw a GIVING PARTY!

ThanksAndGiving11151405

We created the GIVING PARTY to be an intimate setting for newly engaged couples to meet with the best vendors in the wedding industry.

The giving party included a delicious brunch, Q & A session with our preferred vendors, and gifts & swag bags for every couple.

This lovely event took place at the Hacienda Loma one of the gorgeous estates with Estate Weddings and Events all thanks to the most incredible vendors:

Giving Event 2014 from D Three on Vimeo.

Vendors:

Photography: Acres of Hope Photography & B. Miller Photography

Florist: Blush Botanicals

Desserts: Sweet Lydia’s

Paper Goods: Whimsique

Photobooth: Mobile Photobooth

Videography: D Three

DJ: SOS Entertainment

Rentals : Classic Party Rentals

Linen: La Tavola Linen

 Photos below by B. Miller Photography

ThanksAndGiving11181402

ThanksAndGiving11181403   ThanksAndGiving11181406

ThanksAndGiving11181408   ThanksAndGiving11181446

ThanksAndGiving11181454

ThanksAndGiving11181452   ThanksAndGiving11181449

ThanksAndGiving11181448

ThanksAndGiving11181447

ThanksAndGiving11151436   ThanksAndGiving11151443-2

ThanksAndGiving11151428

ThanksAndGiving11151424-2

ThanksAndGiving11151420

ThanksAndGiving11151415

ThanksAndGiving11151400

ThanksAndGiving11151410

We are GIVERS,

Givers of Love,

Givers of Good Vibes,

Givers of Strength!

We honored to be in the business of  Giving JOY!

 

XO coutureevents
THANKS PARTY 2014

We can not think of a better way to end 2014 than by being THANKFUL for the spectacular vendors that make what we do so WONDERFUL!

And there is no better way to celebrate than to have a PARTY! So in November we thew a THANKS PARTY and enjoyed an elegant & intimate evening under the stars with our preferred vendors and thanked them for everything they do! We are so honored to work with THE BEST in the industry! We can not say THANK YOU enough! You are truly what every coordinator dreams of- an exquisite team of fabulous vendors who know how to create the most divine events! We could not do what we do without you!

We surround ourselves with the dreamers and doers,

the believers and thinkers,

we see the greatness in each other and support one another in all endeavors and adventures.

The photos below were captured by B. Miller Photography!

ThanksAndGiving11141425

ThanksAndGiving11141428

ThanksAndGiving11141445-2

ThanksAndGiving11141445

ThanksAndGiving11141452

ThanksAndGiving11141454

ThanksAndGiving11141418 ThanksAndGiving11141413

Venue: Estate Weddings & Events, Hacienda Loma

Vendors:

Photography: Acres of Hope Photography & B. Miller Photography

Florist: Blush Botanicals

Desserts: Sweet Lydia’s

Paper Goods: Whimsique

Photobooth: Mobile Photobooth

Videography: D Three

DJ: SOS Entertainment

Rentals : Classic Party Rentals

Linen: La Tavola Linen

We gave away some special gifts from some of our favorites: Mimi & Lu & Lord Wallington

**There were a few of our favorite vendors that were not able to join us for the evening- we really missed you! But know that you are LOVED!

 

 

XO coutureevents
Christine & Robert: Inn at Rancho Santa Fe

Christine & Robert had a garden themed wedding at the Inn at Rancho Santa Fe! Complete with wildflower escort cards, lounge areas, and cornhole. We loved working with this beautiful couple and it was truly an honor to coordinate their special day!

0012_2014 christine and robert

0026_2014 christine and robert

0289_2014 christine and robert

 

0257_2014 christine and robert

0101_2014 christine and robert

0416_2014 christine and robert

0810_2014 christine and robert

0809_2014 christine and robert

0787_2014 christine and robert

0776_2014 christine and robert

0880_2014 christine and robert

1124_2014 christine and robert

Vendors:

Florist: Posies Flowers

Lounge Furniture: Archive Vintage Rentals

Band: N’Demand

Photography: CJ Photography

Cake: VG’s Bakery

Coordination: Couture Events

 

XO coutureevents
Facebook Twitter Pinterest Instagram